Brief Introduction of Vegetable Glycerin
Vegetable glycerin is used in various industries including pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, and food. It is used to treat constipation, boost atheistic performance, improve hydration, and moisturize skin. Vegetable glycerin, also called glycerol or glycerine, is a clear liquid that is produced from palm oils, coconut, and soybean. It is odorless and has a mild, sweet taste with syrup-like features.
Vegetable glycerin is mostly used in the cosmetic industry. However, it can also be used in other industries. It may also provide other health benefits, ranging from gut health to skin health and improved hydration.
In this article, you will get to learn the uses, benefits, and side effects of vegetable glycerin.